Birth name: Thomas Peter Odell
Born: 24 November 1990 Chichester, West Sussex, England
Genres: Indie pop, Folk pop
Instruments: Vocals, piano, keyboard, organ, guitar
Years active: 2012–present
Labels: Columbia – In the Name Of (RCA)
Website: tomodell.com

Tom Odell is Ivor Novello-winning pianist-singer-songwriter from UK visiting Hungary with a stand-alone concert at the Barba Negra Music Club. Check him out as he play his trademark songs such as Another Love and Grow Old with Me as well as new songs from his new album to debut in October.

Born in the town of Chichester, West Sussex, England. Odell was discovered by singer/songwriter Lily Allen and signed to her Columbia Records label, called In The Name Of. He released his debut extended play, Songs from Another Love, in 2012 and won the BRITs Critics’ Choice Award in early 2013. His debut studio album, Long Way Down, was issued on 24 June 2013. His second studio album, Wrong Crowd, was released on 10 June 2016. Last October 2018, his third studio album, Jubilee Road was released.

Comments are closed.